Unit Trust Performance

Which Unit Trusts Should I Invest In?

Calculate your investment type and we’ll recommend a suited portfolio of premium unit trusts. See past performance and potential earnings.

Access My FREE Risk Profile

Access unit trust performance figures with investonline.co.za

Unit trust performance figures are a key feature of our online information portal. At Investonline, we believe that providing our clients with concise and accurate data is the very basic element of our service and is to be expected across all of our dealings. By ensuring that our investors understand the fine print regarding their investment decisions, each client can weigh up all possible avenues before settling on expectations and long-term commitments.

Investonline unit trust performance is tracked in an easy-to-use spreadsheet/chart, showing the past performance of its premium branded unit trusts offered over the last seven years. One can use this to assess the best performing unit trusts at any given time.

Data as at 31 January 2015

Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Equity A4.1421.5417.6917.0014.10
Coronation Top 20 A2.7112.3319.1617.9916.97
Foord Equity R1.5120.7722.1021.6416.97
Prudential Dividend Maximiser A1.7114.1418.7517.1714.70
Prudential Equity A1.9415.1619.7518.2614.93
Rezco Value Trend A1.1411.9520.4618.6715.69
36ONE MET Equity3.3818.97
Marriott Dividend Growth R6.4041.3923.7821.0719.02
Satrix ALSI Index A12.9315.97
Satrix MSCI World Equity Index FF A2-1.4110.25
Moderately Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Plus A1.8613.0918.3716.2013.96
Cadiz Equity Ladder2.17-1.52-0.421.947.35
Investec Value A7.296.347.9710.089.94
PSG Flexible0.2211.5517.8218.5615.99
Moderate
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Balanced A2.3810.7415.4714.0812.30
Coronation Capital Plus1.5310.1513.3212.5411.87
Foord Balanced R0.9312.8317.0016.0413.31
Investec Managed A3.9212.4016.3214.039.95
Investec Opportunity A3.0411.2413.4412.6511.15
Prudential Balanced A2.0215.1318.2116.0112.55
STANLIB Balanced A1.1410.1215.4615.019.20
Moderately Conservative
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Defensive A1.6111.3913.5512.8812.15
Investec Cautious Managed A2.7010.2511.439.779.43
Nedgroup Inv Stable A1.2811.0513.1112.5511.91
Prudential Inflation Plus A2.0516.1115.6414.4712.18
Prosperity IP Worldwide Flexible FoF A1.49
Cadiz Absolute Yield A1.256.767.408.319.23
Conservative/ Income Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Bond A5.1818.059.6310.6310.27
Allan Gray Money Market0.546.165.615.907.19
Allan Gray Optimal A2.0513.947.496.377.32
Allan Gray Stable A0.995.589.829.019.30
Foord Conservative R0.4710.84
Coronation Strategic Income1.579.999.159.759.74
Investec Diversified Income A1.588.217.278.33
Nedgroup Inv Flexible Inc A0.788.568.198.258.82
Momentum Money Market A0.535.825.375.696.98
Property
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Nedgroup Inv Property A17.7540.3624.57
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker A7.2846.3223.7722.8519.34
Offshore Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yr
7yrs
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Optimal FoF-2.63-8.4314.87
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Equity FF-2.27-1.0429.1618.4111.72
Allan Gray - Orbis Global FoF-1.07-2.6722.3813.2910.14
Coronation Global Em Mkts Flex [ZAR] A-2.041.3918.1114.029.45
Coronation Global Cap. Plus [ZAR] FF A-0.232.7319.1913.02
Coronation Global Opp Eq [ZAR] FF A-0.9910.5628.6519.5111.43
Coronation Optimum Growth A-1.825.9124.4718.1311.16
Foord International FF R0.067.3521.9315.5110.79
Foord Flexible FoF R-0.388.8521.9420.26
Investec Global Strategic Managed FF A0.395.8422.8716.039.37
Investec Global Opportunity Equity FoF A1.0912.6724.8617.08
Nedgroup Inv Global Equity FF A-1.889.3125.3918.338.57
Coronation Global Managed (ZAR) FF A-0.737.1425.2217.99
RECM Global FF A-1.74-7.3321.3517.2012.08
RECM Global Flexible A-0.84-3.1312.0512.03
Worldwide Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible-0.4312.3519.8213.635.72
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible FoF0.6212.0523.0915.3512.62
Shari'ah Compliant
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Kagiso Islamic Equity-1.422.7110.9612.23
Kagiso Islamic Balanced-1.563.6510.32
27four Balanced Prescient FoF A11.4212.6517.3415.01
Boutique Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Momentum Best Blend Specialist Eq A2.4223.6522.9421.0015.99
Momentum Income Plus A0.617.017.648.058.14
Momentum Inflation Linked Bond A1.1611.798.369.089.30

What type of investor are you?

  • View your recommended portfolio
  • View your projected return based on investment period

Start Here