Unit Trust Performance

Access unit trust performance figures with investonline.co.za

Unit trust performance figures are a key feature of our online information portal. At Investonline, we believe that providing our clients with concise and accurate data is the very basic element of our service and is to be expected across all of our dealings. By ensuring that our investors understand the fine print regarding their investment decisions, each client can weigh up all possible avenues before settling on expectations and long-term commitments.

Investonline unit trust performance is tracked in an easy-to-use spreadsheet/chart, showing the past performance of its premium branded unit trusts offered over the last seven years. One can use this to assess the best performing unit trusts at any given time.

Data as at 30 June 2014

Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Equity A15,7828,9021,3818,9912,45
Coronation Top 20 A11,9628,2823,5821,1716,33
Foord Equity R12,1729,8525,8524,1014,59
Prudential Dividend Maximiser A10,8525,1921,5319,0013,42
Prudential Equity A10,5325,1622,6219,5613,24
Rezco Value Trend A6,2915,4023,9718,8614,62
36ONE MET Equity7,1722,970,000,000,00
Moderately Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Plus A8,6619,1119,8817,3112,92
Cadiz Equity Ladder6,4311,563,525,439,41
Investec Value A19,7937,8212,3613,448,32
Nedgroup Inv Rainmaker A13,2229,1618,8117,5611,16
Moderate
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Balanced A9,6419,8318,6515,4611,74
Coronation Capital Plus6,9215,5215,3113,5011,14
Foord Balanced R6,9717,9219,6917,3911,71
Nedgroup Inv Managed A6,3919,5313,1412,489,61
Investec Managed A5,1017,2417,8714,729,39
Investec Opportunity A6,0413,7414,7013,5610,61
Prudential Balanced A8,1019,6918,9016,5711,19
STANLIB Balanced A5,9516,9017,4516,238,77
Moderately Conservative
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Defensive A5,9212,8714,7613,1911,86
Investec Cautious Managed A5,5812,4412,329,789,15
Nedgroup Inv Stable A4,7811,5514,1813,160,00
Prudential Inflation Plus A7,1115,1716,2414,1711,37
Marriott Dividend Growth R9,3222,9320,5920,7413,75
Cadiz Absolute Yield A4,537,598,548,869,67
Conservative/ Income Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Bond A4,847,498,409,419,41
Allan Gray Money Market3,355,605,477,487,48
Allan Gray Optimal A5,277,175,446,576,57
Allan Gray Stable A5,5910,3111,779,539,53
Coronation Strategic Income4,588,229,639,539,55
Investec Diversified Income 4,446,778,790,000,00
Nedgroup Inv Flexible Inc A4,518,849,019,199,19
Momentum Money Market A3,215,425,297,287,28
Property
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Investec Property Equity A8,2112,2918,3317,9214,10
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker A7,9112,6417,8419,0914,69
Offshore Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yr
7yrs
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Optimal FoF2,0112,4520,490,000,00
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Equity FF6,6228,9634,5220,0412,64
Allan Gray - Orbis Global FoF4,1619,3326,9113,4211,67
Coronation Global Em Mkts Flex [ZAR] A6,0822,4123,1017,620,00
Coronation Global Cap. Plus [ZAR] FF A4,5213,9722,1212,860,00
Coronation Global Opp Eq [ZAR] FF A6,1023,5229,9518,8410,32
Coronation Optimum Growth A5,8323,1329,2620,0011,29
Foord International FF R3,5115,5423,8015,4710,56
Foord Flexible FoF R5,8919,3325,8321,650,00
Nedgroup Inv Global Equity FF A11,1628,8128,7418,637,36
Coronation Global Managed [ZAR] FF A7,3422,4729,440,000,00
RE:CM Global FF A9,0830,6031,7320,3313,36
RE:CM Global Flexible A6,5119,5218,3214,750,00
Worldwide Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible7,6427,0018,5712,364,68
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible FoF6,9025,2122,0113,3711,96
Shari'ah Compliant
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Kagiso Islamic Equity10,9222,7914,8816,100,00
Kagiso Islamic Balanced9,4319,3312,670,000,00
27four Balanced Prescient FoF A16,4216,2418,7815,530,00
Boutique Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Momentum Best Blend Specialist Eq A12,5226,1024,7722,790,00
Momentum Income Plus A5,188,648,078,648,78
Momentum Income Plus A5,188,648,078,648,78
Momentum Inflation Linked Bond A5,166,829,398,819,83

What type of investor are you?

  • View your recommended portfolio
  • View your projected return based on investment period

Start Here