Unit Trust Performance

Access unit trust performance figures with investonline.co.za

Unit trust performance figures are a key feature of our online information portal. At Investonline, we believe that providing our clients with concise and accurate data is the very basic element of our service and is to be expected across all of our dealings. By ensuring that our investors understand the fine print regarding their investment decisions, each client can weigh up all possible avenues before settling on expectations and long-term commitments.

Investonline unit trust performance is tracked in an easy-to-use spreadsheet/chart, showing the past performance of its premium branded unit trusts offered over the last seven years. One can use this to assess the best performing unit trusts at any given time.

Data as at 30 June 2014

Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Equity A15,2534,0120,9220,5412,42
Coronation Top 20 A9,6633,2722,0722,8615,79
Foord Equity R11,1632,2725,4825,5014,41
Prudential Dividend Maximiser A9,6728,8920,3821,1413,16
Prudential Equity A9,1029,2221,2721,4613,22
Rezco Value Trend A5,6817,8024,1719,2514,95
36ONE MET Equity6,7625,940,000,000,00
Moderately Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Plus A7,6122,2619,2418,6812,75
Cadiz Equity Ladder2,3212,991,536,058,96
Investec Value A18,0645,0911,1315,338,24
Nedgroup Inv Rainmaker A11,8432,9617,3019,0110,87
Moderate
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Balanced A8,8321,8618,3516,3711,62
Coronation Capital Plus5,9116,9314,7214,6110,87
Foord Balanced R6,4019,8419,4418,5611,68
Nedgroup Inv Managed A4,5822,2012,2613,37
Investec Managed A4,7920,8017,7316,049,55
Investec Opportunity A6,9516,2415,2715,2710,76
Prudential Balanced A7,2522,3018,2718,2311,13
STANLIB Balanced A4,9518,2616,7817,348,87
Moderately Conservative
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Defensive A5,2014,1214,5513,7611,79
Investec Cautious Managed A5,6614,1012,6410,779,22
Nedgroup Inv Stable A4,0512,1114,2613,790,00
Prudential Inflation Plus A6,5416,5916,0915,2611,43
Marriott Dividend Growth R6,9021,4120,2421,5813,24
Cadiz Absolute Yield A3,797,258,468,899,67
Conservative/ Income Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Bond A3,735,508,419,349,30
Allan Gray Money Market2,825,535,446,067,52
Allan Gray Optimal A4,867,165,475,096,53
Allan Gray Stable A5,0510,4512,019,849,58
Coronation Strategic Income3,908,099,6310,129,45
Investec Diversified Income 3,506,058,680,000,00
Nedgroup Inv Flexible Inc A3,908,719,058,459,27
Momentum Money Market A2,715,345,265,877,32
Property
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Investec Property Equity A6,537,1518,3519,4614,19
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker A6,096,4117,7920,4714,76
Offshore Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yr
7yrs
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Optimal FoF0,5510,4419,730,000,00
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Equity FF6,0831,9233,7021,9312,63
Allan Gray - Orbis Global FoF2,9318,8926,4514,1111,70
Coronation Global Em Mkts Flex [ZAR] A6,8727,5722,9220,110,00
Coronation Global Cap. Plus [ZAR] FF A3,6216,9221,3813,960,00
Coronation Global Opp Eq [ZAR] FF A4,8027,8829,5220,0810,15
Coronation Optimum Growth A6,2129,0429,0122,0911,29
Foord International FF R2,7517,8524,2116,6111,03
Foord Flexible FoF R5,0521,5526,3022,660,00
Nedgroup Inv Global Equity FF A8,8427,7228,5820,257,04
Coronation Global Managed [ZAR] FF A6,5226,3328,630,000,00
RE:CM Global FF A8,1234,6831,7622,4113,58
RE:CM Global Flexible A5,2221,3717,6515,970,00
Worldwide Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible7,0131,7518,8213,584,54
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible FoF5,2428,0922,0414,1211,87
Shari'ah Compliant
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Kagiso Islamic Equity9,4527,1414,110,000,00
Kagiso Islamic Balanced8,0222,8711,820,000,00
27four Balanced Prescient FoF A15,6617,6118,3316,380,00
Boutique Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Momentum Best Blend Specialist Eq A9,6628,3423,1123,870,00
Momentum Income Plus A4,345,988,108,658,80
Momentum Income Plus A4,345,988,108,658,80
Momentum Inflation Linked Bond A4,938,289,538,969,82

What type of investor are you?

  • View your recommended portfolio
  • View your projected return based on investment period

Start Here