Unit Trust Performance

Access unit trust performance figures with investonline.co.za

Unit trust performance figures are a key feature of our online information portal. At Investonline, we believe that providing our clients with concise and accurate data is the very basic element of our service and is to be expected across all of our dealings. By ensuring that our investors understand the fine print regarding their investment decisions, each client can weigh up all possible avenues before settling on expectations and long-term commitments.

Investonline unit trust performance is tracked in an easy-to-use spreadsheet/chart, showing the past performance of its premium branded unit trusts offered over the last seven years. One can use this to assess the best performing unit trusts at any given time.

Data as at 31 August 2014

Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Equity A16.0926.7621.1217.9912.66
Coronation Top 20 A9.4720.6122.8119.5815.69
Foord Equity R11.1024.4525.5422.5814.41
Prudential Dividend Maximiser A11.0423.2522.2118.3813.40
Prudential Equity A10.6523.2623.1019.1013.20
Rezco Value Trend A6.0614.4624.1118.6814.55
36ONE MET Equity7.0320.060,000,000,00
Moderately Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Plus A9.0618.0420.0716.6212.79
Cadiz Equity Ladder0.942.781.433.558.26
Investec Value A20.1831.5912.3312.288.30
Nedgroup Inv Rainmaker A12.5125.5718.6516.6111.12
Moderate
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Balanced A9,6716.9418.0114.7011.79
Coronation Capital Plus7.3114.7015.2912.9911.03
Foord Balanced R6.3514.7019.2516.2911.60
Nedgroup Inv Managed A3.7211.3112.1110.858.90
Investec Managed A3.8713.8216.3114.149.14
Investec Opportunity A5.9711.5414.3613.1210.44
Prudential Balanced A8.7919.2919.5915.9911.20
STANLIB Balanced A5.4315.4617.0715.448.83
Moderately Conservative
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Defensive A6.5813.4414.5812.8911.83
Investec Cautious Managed A5.4811.2011.579.458.84
Nedgroup Inv Stable A4.8410.2013.8312.550
Prudential Inflation Plus A8.0516.8216.1414.0311.43
Marriott Dividend Growth R11.2126.6021.4120.4414.38
Cadiz Absolute Yield A9.145.497.368.169.22
Conservative/ Income Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Bond A7.1411.208.129.549.66
Allan Gray Money Market3.885.695.486.007.43
Allan Gray Optimal A6.768.585.775.366.70
Allan Gray Stable A5.307.8310.848.999.46
Coronation Strategic Income5.228.749.219.829.46
Investec Diversified Income 2.484.797.360,000
Nedgroup Inv Flexible Inc A5.169.338.658.229,19
Momentum Money Market A00000
Property
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Investec Property Equity A11.8121.0918.6218.4814.54
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker A10.9919.8618.1019.3415.10
Offshore Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yr
7yrs
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Optimal FoF0.305.0418.300,000,00
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Equity FF6.2322.7635.7219.3412.80
Allan Gray - Orbis Global FoF2.9212.3425.9812.5511.66
Coronation Global Em Mkts Flex [ZAR] A8.3424.2725.1217.820,00
Coronation Global Cap. Plus [ZAR] FF A4.1210.5421.8712.370,00
Coronation Global Opp Eq [ZAR] FF A6.4922.6132.1418.0310.63
Coronation Optimum Growth A7.0022.3329.4919.5811.40
Foord International FF R2.3110.8524.4814.7410.73
Foord Flexible FoF R5.1014.9425.8320.650,00
Nedgroup Inv Global Equity FF A11.0024.4530.9917.167.68
Coronation Global Managed [ZAR] FF A7,3419.0428.960,000,00
RE:CM Global FF A7.2921.9032.8519.5113.32
RE:CM Global Flexible A5.0513.9718.4213.860,00
Worldwide Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible7.7724.2518.6212.404.83
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible FoF8.0724.4321.7213.4012.45
Shari'ah Compliant
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Kagiso Islamic Equity11.0317.4615.0915.000,00
Kagiso Islamic Balanced9.9515.4613.040,000,00
27four Balanced Prescient FoF A16.7215.3518.5814.930,00
Boutique Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Momentum Best Blend Specialist Eq A12.7225.0124.9421.9113.89
Momentum Income Plus A00000
Momentum Income Plus A00000
Momentum Inflation Linked Bond A00000

What type of investor are you?

  • View your recommended portfolio
  • View your projected return based on investment period

Start Here