Unit Trust Performance

Which Unit Trusts Should I Invest In?

Calculate your investment type and we’ll recommend a suited portfolio of premium unit trusts. See past performance and potential earnings.

Access My FREE Risk Profile

Access unit trust performance figures with investonline.co.za

Unit trust performance figures are a key feature of our online information portal. At Investonline, we believe that providing our clients with concise and accurate data is the very basic element of our service and is to be expected across all of our dealings. By ensuring that our investors understand the fine print regarding their investment decisions, each client can weigh up all possible avenues before settling on expectations and long-term commitments.

Investonline unit trust performance is tracked in an easy-to-use spreadsheet/chart, showing the past performance of its premium branded unit trusts offered over the last seven years. One can use this to assess the best performing unit trusts at any given time.

Data as at 30 November 2014

Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Equity A14.7817.1917.5616.5511.32
Coronation Top 20 A8.4613.0520.0618.5615.01
Foord Equity R14.8918.1024.3122.2914.64
Prudential Dividend Maximiser A9.9613.4719.3316.9512.76
Prudential Equity A9.9413.2920.3017.9212.56
Rezco Value Trend A8.5510.6221.9018.0614.30
36ONE MET Equity9.7413.30
Moderately Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Plus A9.9912.9218.4016.0412.40
Cadiz Equity Ladder-1.350.180.781.636.84
Investec Value A7.599.2112.6312.5410.05
Nedgroup Inv Rainmaker A13.0117.2716.9915.6810.49
Moderate
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Balanced A8.8811.5414.9813.7411.02
Coronation Capital Plus7.7410.0113.5312.5410.83
Foord Balanced R8.9811.4117.3116.1511.72
Nedgroup Inv Managed A-1.77-0.447.908.697.88
Investec Managed A5.085.754.788.316.16
Investec Opportunity A7.599.2112.6312.5410.05
Prudential Balanced A10.4513.8318.1215.5811.08
STANLIB Balanced A6.7610.1715.9114.937.80
Moderately Conservative
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Defensive A8.3610.3813.6512.8311.78
Investec Cautious Managed A7.288.8810.279.548.81
Nedgroup Inv Stable A7.579.1212.6812.4411.34
Prudential Inflation Plus A10.8513.5015.5513.9711.28
Marriott Dividend Growth R20.7024.5222.7220.6916.17
Cadiz Absolute Yield A4.395.117.518.239.18
Conservative/ Income Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Bond A10.7311.949.1110.079.86
Allan Gray Money Market5.515.975.555.937.30
Allan Gray Optimal A11.6612.106.655.956.96
Allan Gray Stable A5.867.649.118.899.10
Coronation Strategic Income7.278.308.999.699.48
Investec Diversified Income A4.956.046.708.20
Nedgroup Inv Flexible Inc A6.668.287.818.118.97
Momentum Money Market A5.195.645.325.727.09
Property
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Investec Property Equity A24.8326.3423.4620.4214.92
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker A24.3325.8422.8821.0315.62
Offshore Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yr
7yrs
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Optimal FoF-0.684.8613.63
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Equity FF4.5010.8731.3419.5612.72
Allan Gray - Orbis Global FoF2.348.1521.4413.6411.66
Coronation Global Em Mkts Flex [ZAR] A5.188.5022.9816.29
Coronation Global Cap. Plus [ZAR] FF A5.449.4618.0512.81
Coronation Global Opp Eq [ZAR] FF A11.0516.2129.4319.2811.54
Coronation Optimum Growth A8.6813.2726.1519.5711.15
Foord International FF R5.077.6119.0214.6510.96
Foord Flexible FoF R8.0410.1522.6920.33
Nedgroup Inv Global Equity FF A12.8717.9825.6017.948.19
Coronation Global Managed [ZAR] FF A10.1114.5025.3318.53
RECM Global FF A2.135.8522.9217.9613.43
RECM Global Flexible A1.503.3713.5012.46
Worldwide Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible14.8621.1719.0613.164.99
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible FoF13.5119.9820.7314.4012.75
Shari'ah Compliant
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Kagiso Islamic Equity6.689.3912.2013.02
Kagiso Islamic Balanced7.029.6311.11
27four Balanced Prescient FoF A18.8811.5417.7314.73
Boutique Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Momentum Best Blend Specialist Eq A16.6520.0924.8621.1413.56
Momentum Income Plus A7.027.687.818.178.30
Momentum Inflation Linked Bond A7.638.308.909.039.51

What type of investor are you?

  • View your recommended portfolio
  • View your projected return based on investment period

Start Here