Unit Trust Performance

Which Unit Trusts Should I Invest In?

Calculate your investment type and we’ll recommend a suited portfolio of premium unit trusts. See past performance and potential earnings.

Access My FREE Risk Profile

Access unit trust performance figures with investonline.co.za

Unit trust performance figures are a key feature of our online information portal. At Investonline, we believe that providing our clients with concise and accurate data is the very basic element of our service and is to be expected across all of our dealings. By ensuring that our investors understand the fine print regarding their investment decisions, each client can weigh up all possible avenues before settling on expectations and long-term commitments.

Investonline unit trust performance is tracked in an easy-to-use spreadsheet/chart, showing the past performance of its premium branded unit trusts offered over the last seven years. One can use this to assess the best performing unit trusts at any given time.

Data as at 30 November 2014

Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Equity A13.6113.6117.4315.8611.72
Coronation Top 20 A6.786.7820.1417.0915.21
Foord Equity R14.5014.5023.8920.8915.15
Prudential Dividend Maximiser A10.7610.7620.0816.3113.29
Prudential Equity A10.7710.7721.1217.3013.06
Rezco Value Trend A9.329.3221.6218.0114.72
36ONE MET Equity11.5111.51
Moderately Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Plus A10.9210.9218.7115.5712.83
Cadiz Equity Ladder-2.88-2.880.180.786.96
Investec Value A7.807.806.678.156.75
Nedgroup Inv Rainmaker A12.7812.7816.8814.8310.87
Moderate
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Balanced A8.998.9915.1913.5511.27
Coronation Capital Plus8.138.1313.6812.2710.99
Foord Balanced R10.0810.0817.8615.6612.27
Nedgroup Inv Managed A-3.36-3.367.148.067.83
Investec Managed A7.487.4815.8912.979.04
Investec Opportunity A7.987.9815.8912.979.04
Prudential Balanced A11.6811.6818.6915.1311.57
STANLIB Balanced A7.197.1916.1914.397.98
Moderately Conservative
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Defensive A8.788.7813.5712.6411.87
Investec Cautious Managed A7.727.7210.389.388.86
Nedgroup Inv Stable A8.908.9013.2512.3711.59
Prudential Inflation Plus A11.7711.7715.6313.8311.56
Marriott Dividend Growth R20.3420.3422.1119.4416.62
Cadiz Absolute Yield A4.994.997.438.189.13
Conservative/ Income Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Bond A9.729.728.399.699.57
Allan Gray Money Market6.076.075.58555.917.24
Allan Gray Optimal A12.5012.506.756.036.97
Allan Gray Stable A6.656.659.329.069.20
Coronation Strategic Income7.627.628.869.659.45
Investec Diversified Income A5.715.716.858.07
Nedgroup Inv Flexible Inc A7.427.428.088.228.98
Momentum Money Market A5.725.725.355.707.04
Property
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Investec Property Equity A26.7226.7223.2520.5315.47
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker A26.3826.3822.7321.1016.20
Offshore Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yr
7yrs
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Optimal FoF-0.681.061.0615.02
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Equity FF5.375.3731.2318.9112.94
Allan Gray - Orbis Global FoF4.264.2622.3814.1811.94
Coronation Global Em Mkts Flex [ZAR] A21.9014.0010.87
Coronation Global Cap. Plus [ZAR] FF A8.428.4219.0313.17
Coronation Global Opp Eq [ZAR] FF A15.6515.6530.2219.5612.09
Coronation Optimum Growth A8.728.7226.2719.5612.09
Foord International FF R9.499.4921.2415.8611.61
Foord Flexible FoF R9.979.9723.3520.33
Nedgroup Inv Global Equity FF A16.8016.8026.2618.218.92
Coronation Global Managed [ZAR] FF A11.6411.6426.0318.23
RECM Global FF A1.021.0222.2917.7713.06
RECM Global Flexible A0.500.5012.9811.94
Worldwide Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible18.0618.0620.5213.405.38
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible FoF17.9617.9623.4915.3513.52
Shari'ah Compliant
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Kagiso Islamic Equity6.966.963912.7712.54
Kagiso Islamic Balanced7.637.6311.67
27four Balanced Prescient FoF A19.909.9017.3514.58
Boutique Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Momentum Best Blend Specialist Eq A16.7616.7623.6920.0913.85
Momentum Income Plus A7.247.247.688.198.16
Momentum Inflation Linked Bond A7.377.637.378.228.859.36

What type of investor are you?

  • View your recommended portfolio
  • View your projected return based on investment period

Start Here