Unit Trust Performance

Which Unit Trusts Should I Invest In?

Calculate your investment type and we’ll recommend a suited portfolio of premium unit trusts. See past performance and potential earnings.

Access My FREE Risk Profile

Access unit trust performance figures with investonline.co.za

Unit trust performance figures are a key feature of our online information portal. At Investonline, we believe that providing our clients with concise and accurate data is the very basic element of our service and is to be expected across all of our dealings. By ensuring that our investors understand the fine print regarding their investment decisions, each client can weigh up all possible avenues before settling on expectations and long-term commitments.

Investonline unit trust performance is tracked in an easy-to-use spreadsheet/chart, showing the past performance of its premium branded unit trusts offered over the last seven years. One can use this to assess the best performing unit trusts at any given time.

Data as at 30 September 2014

Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Equity A14.0220.3020.7917.6112.06
Coronation Top 20 A5.429.6222.4518.7714.77
Foord Equity R10.3017.2026.2621.8313.88
Prudential Dividend Maximiser A9.9016.8222.7617.9112.95
Prudential Equity A9.3316.4723.7318.6712.62
Rezco Value Trend A4.7011.0223.4817.7913.88
36ONE MET Equity5.8514.000,000,000,00
Moderately Aggressive
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Plus A8.2413.5719.8216.3712.33
Cadiz Equity Ladder-2.16-2.641.912.486.96
Investec Value A13.9616.779.9111.247.57
Nedgroup Inv Rainmaker A9.6216.3418.7515.5710.27
Moderate
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Balanced A10.0915.4017.4014.8111.81
Coronation Capital Plus6.5110.3514.6612.7410.71
Foord Balanced R6.9511.8619.2516.2411.37
Nedgroup Inv Managed A0.764.9610.259.848.25
Investec Managed A4.1810.2216.3914.118.92
Investec Opportunity A6.258.9514.0113.0110.30
Prudential Balanced A8.6114.8419.8115.8810.87
STANLIB Balanced A5.9111.9417.7715.277.96
Moderately Conservative
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Coronation Balanced Defensive A6.4610.3114.2312.8211.62
Investec Cautious Managed A5.829.1910.509.558.84
Nedgroup Inv Stable A6.019.7913.6212.700
Prudential Inflation Plus A8.3413.0516.1013.9911.02
Marriott Dividend Growth R11.6321.0821.9219.5314.67
Cadiz Absolute Yield A2.884.697.558.129.11
Conservative/ Income Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Allan Gray Bond A6.016.318.239.219.25
Allan Gray Money Market4.415.785.505.977.40
Allan Gray Optimal A8.3210.425.835.586.92
Allan Gray Stable A7.2010.1410.119.369.81
Coronation Strategic Income5.617.839.109.729.32
Investec Diversified Income A3.624.946.698.170
Nedgroup Inv Flexible Inc A5.738.897.938.249.12
Momentum Money Market A3.624.945.115.667.11
Property
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Investec Property Equity A14.4516.5920.5718.6613.87
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker A13.5415.1019.7419.4014.37
Offshore Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yr
7yrs
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Optimal FoF5.5411.5316.200,000,00
Allan Gray - Orbis Global Equity FF8.9421.9235.0319.5513.32
Allan Gray - Orbis Global FoF7.4316.2323.7513.8212.78
Coronation Global Em Mkts Flex [ZAR] A4.2612.7225.0316.290,00
Coronation Global Cap. Plus [ZAR] FF A7.0913.6219.8613.010,00
Coronation Global Opp Eq [ZAR] FF A9.6721.0229.9018.6410.87
Coronation Optimum Growth A6.9818.4528.7619.2311.11
Foord International FF R6.2613.7421.8415.8411.19
Foord Flexible FoF R7.2214.6225.4620.890,00
Nedgroup Inv Global Equity FF A14.0725.9727.7117.968.01
Coronation Global Managed [ZAR] FF A8.4218.4628.130,000,00
RECM Global FF A8.9120.8527.5119.8413.91
RECM Global Flexible A3.509.5716.0613.150,00
Worldwide Fund
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible11.6225.4819.7112.984.79
Flagship IP Worldwide Flexible FoF11.4923.9521.7014.3112.76
Shari'ah Compliant
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Kagiso Islamic Equity8.6912.7815.4114.410,00
Kagiso Islamic Balanced8.3312.1213.060,000,00
27four Balanced Prescient FoF A16.7411.7818.2814.910,00
Boutique Funds
YTD
1 year
3yrs
5yrs
7yrs
Momentum Best Blend Specialist Eq A10.1616.6325.2520.6713.10
Momentum Income Plus A5.727.937.798.408.59
Momentum Inflation Linked Bond A5.527.658.888.649.71

What type of investor are you?

  • View your recommended portfolio
  • View your projected return based on investment period

Start Here